Skip to Content

2022 Winter Olympics Listings & Schedule

MGN

TV listings for the Beijing Olympic games

(KYMA, KECY) - The 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics are set to begin on the first week of February and NBC, along with CNBC and the USA Network, have released their listings.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 2 (DAY -2)

USA NETWORK

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Australia

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Men’s Downhill Training (LIVE)

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Canada (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Norway (LIVE)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 3 (DAY -1)

NBC

8 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)

            Men’s Short Program

            Rhythm Dance

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying

12:35 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program Team Event (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying (LIVE)

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

Mixed Doubles Curling – Italy vs. Switzerland

7:30 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

8:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Finland (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Norway vs. Canada

5 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Finland

Mixed Doubles Curling – Italy vs. Norway

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden (LIVE)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 4 (DAY 0)

NBC

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Opening Ceremony (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Olympics Preview Show

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Opening Ceremony

USA NETWORK

2 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Figure Skating – Men’s Short Program Team Event

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance Team Event

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program Team Event

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Switzerland vs. Sweden (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 11:50 p.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

11:50 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Finland (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:25 a.m.

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Qualifying (LIVE)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5 (DAY 1)

NBC

2 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – 3000m

Men’s Luge – First & Second Runs

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Skiathlon

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying

Women’s Ski Jumping – Normal Hill Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)

            Women’s Short Program

            Men’s Free Skate

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run (LIVE)

Short Track – Mixed Relay Final

12 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Final

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Final

USA NETWORK

2:45 a.m. – 7:55 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 3000m (LIVE)

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Skiathlon (LIVE)

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Normal Hill Qualifying

8:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Short Track – Mixed Relay Final

Short Track – Women’s 500m Qualifying

Short Track – Men’s 1000m Qualifying

Men’s Luge – First & Second Runs

Biathlon – Mixed Relay

Women’s Ski Jumping – Normal Hill Final

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

7:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Luge – First & Second Runs

Biathlon – Mixed Relay

CNBC

4 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. China

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Canada

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 6 (DAY 2)

NBC

2 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 5000m

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – Skiathlon

Men’s Ski Jumping – Normal Hill Final

7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Figure Skating – Team Event (LIVE)

            Pairs’ Free Skate

            Free Dance

Women’s Free Skate

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing

            Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

            Moguls Final

Men’s Luge – Third & Final Runs

12 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – Skiathlon (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 5000m (LIVE)

Mixed Doubles Curling – Norway vs. Sweden

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Qualifying

6:30 a.m. – 7:55 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Moguls Final (LIVE)

8:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

Mixed Doubles Curling – Italy vs. Sweden

Men’s Luge – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Normal Hill Final

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Switzerland

7:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – Skiathlon

Men’s Ski Jumping – Normal Hill Final

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Canada vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 7 (DAY 3)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

Mixed Team Ski Jumping – Normal Hill

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Super G (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 500m Final

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Short Track – 1000m Final

Women’s Luge – First & Second Runs

USA NETWORK

2:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Short Track – 1000m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 500m Quarterfinal & Semifinal & Final (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m (LIVE)

Women’s Luge – Second Run (LIVE)

Women’s Luge – First Run

Men’s Snowboard – Slopestyle Final

Mixed Doubles Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

Mixed Team Ski Jumping – Normal Hill

12:30 p.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

Women’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Ice Hockey

Women’s Luge – First & Second Runs

Women’s Biathlon – 15km Individual

8:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

10:45 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:50 a.m.

Snowboard – Parallel Giant Slalom Finals (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Semifinals

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 8 (DAY 4)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual

Women’s Luge – Third & Final Runs

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Individual Sprint Finals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

11:35 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Qualifying

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing (LIVE)

Individual Sprint Qualifying

Individual Sprint Finals

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual (LIVE)

Women’s Luge

Final Run (LIVE)

Third Run

9:20 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Snowboard – Parallel Giant Slalom Finals

Men’s Biathlon – 20km Individual

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada

7:30 p.m. – 2:55 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard (LIVE)

Halfpipe Qualifying

Snowboard Cross Final

            Snowboard Cross Qualifying

Men’s Speed Skating – 1500m

Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Individual Sprint Finals

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Bronze Medal Game

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Mixed Doubles Curling – Gold Medal Game

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 9 (DAY 5)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom Final Run

Women’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Final

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill & 10km

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run

Men’s Short Track – 1500m Final

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 3:50 a.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill (LIVE)

3:50 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Women’s Short Track (LIVE)

            Relay Semifinals

1000m Qualifying

Men’s Short Track – 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Denmark (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Men’s Curling – China vs. Sweden

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual 10km

4:45 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual 10km

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Normal Hill

8:30 p.m. – 10:20 p.m.

Men’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

10:20 p.m. – 2:25 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard (LIVE)

Snowboard Cross Final

Snowboard Cross Qualifying

Doubles Luge – First & Final Runs

Men’s Skeleton – First & Second Runs

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10 (DAY 6)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Snowboard Cross Final

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km

Team Luge – Relay

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Super G (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

11:35 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women’s Skeleton

First Run

            Second Run

USA NETWORK

2:25 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km (LIVE)

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Mixed Team Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final (LIVE)

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 10km

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

Women’s Speed Skating – 5000m

4:45 p.m. – 10:55 p.m.

Women’s Skeleton (LIVE)

First Run      

Second Run

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. China

Team Luge – Relay

10:55 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Postgame Show

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Denmark vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11 (DAY 7)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Snowboard – Mixed Team Cross Final (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Training (LIVE)

Short Track – Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal

Men’s Short Track – 500m Qualifying

Men’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Qualifying

11:35 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 3:40 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km (LIVE)

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.

Short Track – Women’s 1000m Final & Men’s Relay Semifinal & Men’s 500m Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Skeleton

Final Run (LIVE)

Third Run

9:40 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

Ice Hockey

Men’s Speed Skating – 10,000m

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 15km

Women’s Biathlon – 7.5km Sprint

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Qualifying

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Curling – Korea vs. Russian Olympic Committee

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Canada vs. Switzerland

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Sweden vs. Canada (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12 (DAY 8)

NBC

2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit Qualifying

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay

Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Monobob – First & Second Runs (LIVE)

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance

Women’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Giant Slalom, Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 500m

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Final

USA NETWORK

2:30 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay (LIVE)

Men’s Biathlon – 10km Sprint (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 9:40 a.m.

Figure Skating – Rhythm Dance (LIVE)

9:45 a.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Switzerland vs. Denmark

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Norway

Speed Skating – Men’s 500m & Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x5km Relay

Men’s Ski Jumping – Individual Large Hill Final

Women’s Skeleton – Third & Final Runs

9 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Training (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Monobob – First & Second Runs

Men’s Curling – Norway vs. Sweden

CNBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Great Britain

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Slovakia vs. Latvia (LIVE)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 13 (DAY 9)

NBC

8 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit Qualifying (LIVE)

Short Track – Men’s 500m & Women’s 3000m Relay Finals

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x10km Relay

10:45 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 4:40 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 4x10km Relay (LIVE)

Women’s Biathlon – 10km Pursuit (LIVE)

4:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Finland vs. Sweden (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Men’s Short Track – 500m (LIVE)

Women’s Short Track – 3000m Relay Finals (LIVE)

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Germany (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – U.S. vs. Germany

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. China

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Sweden

Women’s Speed Skating – 500m

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

Men’s Biathlon – 12.5km Pursuit

8:15 p.m. – 10:45 p.m.

Figure Skating – Free Dance (LIVE)

10:45 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:45 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying (LIVE)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14 (DAY 10)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

Women’s Monobob – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

Two-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

12:05 am. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final

USA NETWORK

3 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final (LIVE)

Two-Man Bobsled – First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Korea

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Semifinal

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Qualifying

Men’s Curling – Russian Olympic Committee vs. Sweden

Two-Man Bobsled – Second Run

Men’s Ski Jumping – Team Large Hill

8:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Slopestyle Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboard – Big Air Qualifying

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:55 a.m.

Speed Skating – Men’s and Women’s Team Pursuit Finals (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Switzerland vs. Sweden

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15 (DAY 11)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing

            Individual 10km

            Individual Large Hill

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, First Run (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Speed Skating – Team Pursuit

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Alpine Skiing – Slalom, Final Run (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 9:25 a.m.

Women’s Figure Skating – Short Program (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Downhill Run

9:25 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Switzerland

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

Two-Man Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Qualifying

5 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

Men’s Ice Hockey – Playoff Round

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Individual Large Hill & 10km

Men’s Biathlon – 4x7.5km Relay

11 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:20 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Italy

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16 (DAY 12)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals

Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing

            Women’s Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

            Men’s Aerials Final

Short Track

            Women’s 1500m Final

            Men’s 5000m Relay Final

11:05 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

3:20 a.m. – 3:40 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Pregame Show

3:40 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Short Track (LIVE)

            Women’s 1500m Quarterfinals & Semifinals & Final

            Men’s 5000m Relay Final

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

11 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s Curling – Great Britain vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Women’s Biathlon – 4x6km Relay

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Aerials Final

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

7:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – Team Sprint Finals

10:30 p.m. – 1:55 a.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run (LIVE)

Freestyle Skiing (LIVE)

            Men’s Halfpipe Qualifying

            Women’s Ski Cross Qualifying

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – U.S. vs. Japan

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – U.S. vs. Denmark (LIVE)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17 (DAY 13)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined, Slalom Run

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Nordic Combined Skiing

            Men’s Team Large Hill

            Men’s Team 4x5km Relay

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Women’s Figure Skating – Free Skate

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m

12:05 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Women’s Speed Skating – 1000m (LIVE)

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team Large Hill (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Figure Skating – Free Skate (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Curling

            Women’s Round Robin Game

            Men’s Semifinals

5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Ice Hockey – Final

7:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Women’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Alpine Skiing – Combined Run

Men’s Nordic Combined Skiing – Team 4x5km Relay

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Men’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Semifinals

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18 (DAY 14)

NBC

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

11:35 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

Four-Man Bobsled – First & Second Runs

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 5:30 a.m.

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

5:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Short Program (LIVE)

8:45 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Semifinals (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Curling

            Men’s Bronze Medal Game

            Women’s Semifinals

Two-Woman Bobsled – First & Second Runs

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Ice Hockey

7 p.m. – 12 a.m.

Alpine Skiing – Team Event (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Halfpipe Final (LIVE)

Men’s Freestyle Skiing – Ski Cross Final

Men’s Biathlon – 15km Mass Start

12 a.m. – 3:45 a.m.

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating – 1000m

CNBC

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Semifinals

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Semifinals

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19 (DAY 15)

NBC

2:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Bobsled

Four-Man Final Run (LIVE)

Four-Man Third Run

Two-Woman Third & Final Runs

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate

11:30 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Figure Skating – Gala (LIVE)

USA NETWORK

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Biathlon – 12.5km Mass Start (LIVE)

Alpine Skiing – Team Event

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Figure Skating – Pairs’ Free Skate (LIVE)

Two-Woman Bobsled – Third & Final Runs

Noon – 10:30 p.m.

Men’s Curling – Gold Medal Game

Women’s Curling – Bronze Medal Game

Men’s and Women’s Speed Skating – Mass Start Finals

Men’s Cross-Country Skiing – 50km

10:30 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey Pregame Show

11:10 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 30km (LIVE)

CNBC

8 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Women’s Curling – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 20 (DAY 16)

NBC

2 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Figure Skating – Gala

Women’s Cross-Country Skiing – 30km

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Olympic Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

USA NETWORK

3:30 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Men’s Ice Hockey – Gold Medal Game

Figure Skating – Gala

Author Profile Photo

Marcos Icahuate

Reach out to Marcos with your story ideas at marcos.icahuate@kecytv.com.

Skip to content