Skip to Content
Regional Sports

Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership-Queen Creek 69, San Tan Foothills 43

Camp Verde 77, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 28

Chandler Valley Christian 59, Horizon Honors 37

Chinle 87, Kayenta Monument Valley 82

Miami 61, St. Augustine Catholic 48

Odyssey Institute 60, Wickenburg 54

Pusch Ridge Christian 49, Safford 47

Sanders Valley 57, St. Johns 52

Thatcher 60, Pima 39

Tucson Sabino 64, Tanque Verde 31

Whiteriver Alchesay 81, Keams Canyon Hopi 35

Winslow 66, Snowflake 52

4A Conference=

Play-In=

Bradshaw Mountain 57, Phoenix Moon Valley 50

Desert Edge 59, Lee Williams High School 53

El Mirage Dysart 55, Tucson Sahuaro 41

Flagstaff Coconino 65, Tempe Marcos de Niza 63

Gila Ridge 84, Cactus 81

Phoenix Shadow Mountain 71, Chandler Seton 57

Phoenix Thunderbird 60, Poston Butte 48

Rio Rico 60, Flagstaff 54

5A Conference=

Play-In=

Glendale Apollo 52, Scottsdale Desert Mountain 44

Nogales 65, Williams Field 58

Peoria Centennial 56, Phoenix Camelback 53

Peoria Sunrise Mountain 102, Casteel High School 92

Phoenix Horizon 59, Paradise Valley 53

Tempe McClintock 83, Marana Mountain View 66

Tucson Arizona IRHS 58, Tucson Flowing Wells 54

6A Conference=

Play-In=

Basha 64, Mesa Red Mountain 45

Corona Del Sol 53, Mesa Mountain View 41

Mesa Desert Ridge 67, Shadow Ridge 50

Perry 69, Queen Creek 54

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 77, Avondale Westview 70

Phoenix Pinnacle 64, Boulder Creek 53

Tucson 63, Scottsdale Chaparral 55

Valley Vista 75, Liberty 67

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Camp Verde 61, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 46

Ganado 65, Tuba City 59

Gilbert Leading Edge 67, Phoenix Christian 51

Horizon Honors 59, Chandler Valley Christian 57

Safford 43, Pusch Ridge Christian 42

Sahuarita 50, Tucson Catalina Magnet 22

San Carlos 66, Globe 43

St. Johns 48, Keams Canyon Hopi 38

Thatcher 49, Bisbee 48

Tucson Sabino 51, Tanque Verde 50

Whiteriver Alchesay 56, Many Farms 22

Wickenburg 33, Odyssey Institute 23

Winslow 61, Snowflake 52

1A Conference=

Play-In=

Ft. Thomas 55, The Gregory School 22

Heber Mogollon 58, Kearny Ray 33

Rock Point 65, Mayer 48

Salome 42, Anthem Prep 25

Sells Baboquivari 49, Arete-Mesa Prep 30

St. David 72, Mohave Accelerated 16

Williams 46, Elfrida Valley 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Camp Verde 61, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 46

Ganado 65, Tuba City 59

Gilbert Leading Edge 67, Phoenix Christian 51

Horizon Honors 59, Chandler Valley Christian 57

Safford 43, Pusch Ridge Christian 42

Sahuarita 50, Tucson Catalina Magnet 22

San Carlos 66, Globe 43

St. Johns 48, Keams Canyon Hopi 38

Thatcher 49, Bisbee 48

Tucson Sabino 51, Tanque Verde 50

Whiteriver Alchesay 56, Many Farms 22

Wickenburg 33, Odyssey Institute 23

Winslow 61, Snowflake 52

1A Conference=

Play-In=

Ft. Thomas 55, The Gregory School 22

Heber Mogollon 58, Kearny Ray 33

Rock Point 65, Mayer 48

Salome 42, Anthem Prep 25

Sells Baboquivari 49, Arete-Mesa Prep 30

St. David 72, Mohave Accelerated 16

Williams 46, Elfrida Valley 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press